KSeF monitor

KSeF status

KSeF is operating normally

All three environments are responding correctly. Invoice submission is running without disruptions.

Last check: 3 min ago · every 5 min

Independent monitoring of the government KSeF 2.0 API, run by Biurko. We are not affiliated with the Ministry of Finance.

Environments

KSeF 2.0 API · probes every 5 min
Production
Operational
api.ksef.mf.gov.pl
1032 msresponse time
100.00%
24 h
99.95%
7 days
99.96%
90 days
Demo
Operational
api-demo.ksef.mf.gov.pl
846 msresponse time
100.00%
24 h
99.95%
7 days
99.95%
90 days
Test
Operational
api-test.ksef.mf.gov.pl
300 msresponse time
100.00%
24 h
99.90%
7 days
99.90%
90 days

Availability — last 90 days

No issues Partial disruptions Major outage No data
Production99.96%
21.07.202618.10.2026
Demo99.95%
21.07.202618.10.2026
Test99.90%
21.07.202618.10.2026

Response time — last 24 h

0 ms500 ms1000 ms12:1816:1820:1800:1804:1808:1812:18

Incidents and maintenance

RSS
August 26, 2026

All other days in this period: no incidents.

Don't want to keep checking this page?

Biurko sends invoices to KSeF for you — and watches the status so you don't have to. During an outage we queue your documents and retry automatically once KSeF is back.

Open a free account

What is KSeF and where does this data come from?

KSeF (Krajowy System e-Faktur) is the central e-invoicing system of the Polish Ministry of Finance, through which Polish businesses are required to issue structured invoices — the largest VAT payers from 1 February 2026, all remaining businesses from 1 April 2026. When KSeF is down, invoicing stops across Poland.

This page shows the results of our own probes: Biurko's backend sends an HTTP request to the government KSeF 2.0 API every 5 minutes and publishes the result of every attempt here — no sugar-coating.

Issue the invoice in offline24 mode and send it to KSeF no later than the next business day after the day of issue. The invoice is valid from the moment it is issued. In Biurko the app does that step for you: the QR code and the deadline for sending it on land on the invoice by themselves, the document waits in the queue, and we retry sending it once KSeF is back.

Cookies

We use only essential cookies. Visit statistics are kept on our server, with nothing saved on your device. Website Policy